Dr. Gregory S. Martin
Last updated: Nov 9, 2020

Dr. Gregory S. Martin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: Medical College Of Georgia School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891875423

Dr. Gregory S. Martin MD

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

He is located at 1498 Jesse Jewell Parkway Ste. D in Gainesville, GA 30501. Can help patients with the following: Osteoporosis, Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID), Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Vaginal Cancer, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891875423. Appointment can be made via the phone number (678) 450-4757. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gregory S. Martin, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gregory S. Martin.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gregory S. Martin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Northeast Georgia Physicians Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Bayer $93
Boston Scientific $90
Duchesnay Usa $90

Other

Food and Beverage $708
Other $14

Studies

MEDICAL COLLEGE OF GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated practices

Lakeside OB/GYN & Pelvic Surgery
1498 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast
Gainesville, 30501 GA
(678) 450-4757

Affiliated hospitals

NORTHEAST GEORGIA MEDICAL CENTER, INC
743 SPRING STREET
GAINESVILLE, 30501 GA
(770) 535-3553

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 38 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ross Lang Jacobson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 725 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. Clayton Cox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 668 Lanier Park Drive Gainesville, 30505, GA
Dr. Edwin Lynch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1285 Sims Street Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. Jean Simone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2049 Beverly Road Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. Jameela Lenora Harper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1498 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. Francis Sudhindra Nuthalapaty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14710 Bruce B Downs Boulevard Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Andrew Emmons Green
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1541 Kings Highway Shreveport, 71103, LA
Dr. Jeffrey Robert Ward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1285 Sims Street Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. Leslie Andrew Wilkerson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2406 Lighthouse Manor Drive Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. Robert Brett Barger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 725 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast Gainesville, 30501, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Gregory S. Martin?

Dr. Gregory S. Martin's office is located at 1498 Jesse Jewell Parkway Ste. D in Gainesville, GA 30501.

What conditions does Dr. Gregory S. Martin treat?

Dr. Gregory S. Martin provides treatment for Osteoporosis, Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID), Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Vaginal Cancer, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gregory S. Martin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gregory S. Martin accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Gregory S. Martin affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Gregory S. Martin is affiliated with NORTHEAST GEORGIA MEDICAL CENTER, INC.

Does Dr. Gregory S. Martin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gregory S. Martin is affiliated with Lakeside OB/GYN & Pelvic Surgery.